Margaret Mclennan, 18791956 (aged 77 years)

Name
Margaret /Mclennan/
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Mclennan
Name
Margaret /Drury/
Type of name
married name
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Drury
Nickname
Peggy
Birth
about 1879

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 22 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Benjamin Disraeli
from February 20, 1874 to April 23, 1880 (aged 1 year)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from April 23, 1880 to February 1, 1886 (aged 7 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from February 1, 1886 to July 25, 1886 (aged 7 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from July 25, 1886 to August 15, 1892 (aged 13 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
William Ewart Gladstone
from August 15, 1892 to March 5, 1894 (aged 15 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Archibald Primrose
from March 5, 1894 to June 25, 1895 (aged 16 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
from June 25, 1895 to July 12, 1902 (aged 23 years)

The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902 (aged 23 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 31 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Arthur Balfour
from July 12, 1902 to December 5, 1905 (aged 26 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Henry Campbell-Bannerman
from December 5, 1905 to April 5, 1908 (aged 29 years)

MarriageHubert William DruryView this family
June 30, 1915 (aged 36 years)
Address: Fetteresso Church
Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Herbert Henry Asquith
from April 5, 1908 to December 6, 1916 (aged 37 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908 (aged 29 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 57 years)

The Great War
from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 39 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Lloyd George
from December 6, 1916 to October 23, 1922 (aged 43 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Bonar Law
from October 23, 1922 to May 22, 1923 (aged 44 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from May 22, 1923 to January 22, 1924 (aged 45 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Ramsey MacDonald
from January 22, 1924 to June 7, 1935 (aged 56 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 57 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Stanley Baldwin
from June 7, 1935 to May 28, 1937 (aged 58 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 73 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Neville Chamberlain
from May 28, 1937 to May 10, 1940 (aged 61 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from May 10, 1940 to July 26, 1945 (aged 66 years)

World War 2
from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 66 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Clement Atlee
from July 26, 1945 to October 26, 1951 (aged 72 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 69 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 69 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 73 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Winston Churchill
from October 26, 1951 to April 6, 1955 (aged 76 years)

Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Anthony Eden
from April 6, 1955 to January 10, 1957 (aged 78 years)

Death of a fatherGeorge Mclennan
Death
September 12, 1956 (aged 77 years)
Address: Stonehaven, St. Efrides Rd
Probate
October 31, 1956 (1 month after death)
Note: Probate granted to Douglas Edwin Follett electrical contractor and George James Wood engineer survey…

Probate granted to Douglas Edwin Follett electrical contractor and George James Wood engineer surveyor. Effects £3029 15s 8d

Family with parents
father
herself
18791956
Birth: about 1879
Death: September 12, 1956Torquay, Devon, England
Family with Hubert William Drury
husband
John William and family
18801960
Birth: between April 1880 and June 1880 34 35Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, England
Death: May 31, 1960Torquay, Devon, England
herself
18791956
Birth: about 1879
Death: September 12, 1956Torquay, Devon, England
Marriage MarriageJune 30, 1915Fetteresso, Kincardineshire, Scotland
Note

Probate granted to Douglas Edwin Follett electrical contractor and George James Wood engineer surveyor. Effects £3029 15s 8d