Drury Family History

Robert DruryAge: 61 years17921853

Name
Robert Drury
Given names
Robert
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Baptism February 19, 1792
Address: The parish church of St Lawrence
Marriage of parentsJohn DuryAnn HutchingsView this family
between 1789 and 1792
Address: The parish church of St Lawrence
Note: Place unsure
Baptism of a brotherBenjamin Drury
April 3, 1795 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of St Andrew
Baptism of a brotherThomas Drury
April 8, 1798 (Age 6 years)
Address: The parish church of St Andrew
Burial of a fatherJohn Dury
May 29, 1818 (Age 26 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Lawrence
Burial of a half-brotherJohn Drury
January 30, 1819 (Age 26 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Lawrence
Will March 11, 1852 (Age 60 years)
Death between April 1853 and June 1853 (Age 61 years)
Probate September 22, 1853 (5 months after death)

Note: Siblings Charles, Thomas and Hannah, children of sister Hannah (John, James and Ann) and children of brother Samuel (Betsey, John & Mary) were named as beneficiaries of the will
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between 1789 and 1792Mickleton, Gloucestershire, England
-1 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
Robert Drury
Baptism: February 19, 1792 45Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Death: between April 1853 and June 1853Broad Marston, Gloucestershire, England
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elizabeth Haines - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 20, 1770Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
half-brother
half-brother
William Dury
Baptism: April 23, 1773 27Aston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: December 20, 1857Church Honeybourne, Worcestershire, England
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
John Drury
Baptism: September 30, 1781 35Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England
Burial: January 30, 1819Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Robert Drury, son of John Dury and Ann Hutchings, was baptized on February 19, 1792 in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England and died between April 1853 and June 1853 in Broad Marston, Gloucestershire, England.

Probate

Siblings Charles, Thomas and Hannah, children of sister Hannah (John, James and Ann) and children of brother Samuel (Betsey, John & Mary) were named as beneficiaries of the will

WillThe Last Will and Testament of Robert DruryThe Last Will and Testament of Robert Drury
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,796 × 1,238 pixels
File size: 816 KB
Type: Document
Highlighted image: no