Drury Family History

Robert Drury1580

Name
Robert Drury
Given names
Robert
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name

Robard Drewrie

Name
Robard Drewrie
Type
married name
Birth 1580

MarriageAnne GreyView this family
1601 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Eadburgha
Baptism of a sonEdmund Dury
May 29, 1612 (Age 32 years)
Address: The parish church of St Lawrence
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Robert Drury was born in 1580. He married Anne Grey in 1601 in Broadway, Worcestershire, England.

      Children of Robert Drury and Anne Grey:

      1. Edmund Dury (1612)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Edmund Dury, son of Robert Drury and Anne Grey, was baptized on May 29, 1612 in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Edmund Dury:

      1. John Drury (1681)
      2. Henry Drury the elder (1709)
      3. Robert Drury
      4. Margery Dury (1624)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Henry Drury the elder, churchwarden (between 1672 and 1699), son of Edmund Dury. He was buried on May 5, 1709 in Weston Subedge, Gloucestershire, England.

      Children of Henry Drury the elder and Mary :

      1. Elizabeth Drury (1662)
      2. Robert Dury the elder (16641742)
      3. Henry Dury the younger (16671727)
      4. Ann Dury (1669)
      5. Mary Dury (1672)
      6. John Dury (16741743)
      7. Edward Dury senior (16771743)
      8. William Dury (16811681)