Drury Family History

Esther Smith1856

Name
Esther Smith
Given names
Esther
Surname
Smith
Type
birth name

Esther Barrell

Name
Esther Barrell
Type
married name
Birth 1856

MarriageHerbert Frederick BarrellView this family
January 26, 1878 (Age 22 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a daughter
#1
Claudia Barrell
1879 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Phillip J Barrell
August 1880 (Age 24 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 25 years)
Address: Greyhound Rd
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Esther Smith was born in 1856. She married Herbert Frederick Barrell, son of George Barrell and Mary Ann Sergeant, on January 26, 1878 in Langham, Essex, England. He was born between January 1856 and March 1856 in Lexden, Essex, England.

      Children of Esther Smith and Herbert Frederick Barrell:

      1. Claudia Barrell (1879)
      2. Phillip J Barrell (1880)
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Herbert Barrell - Household Greyhound Rd, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Herbert Barrell Head Mar 25 Ag Lab Essex, Langham
Esther Barrell Spouse Mar 25 Dressmaker Essex, Langham
Claudia Barrell Daughter Unm 2 Essex, Langham
Phillip J Barrell Son Unm 8m Essex, Langham