The History of the Family of Drury

William Stephen JacksonAge: 69 years18951964

Name
William Stephen Jackson
Given names
William Stephen
Surname
Jackson
Also known as
Stephen William
Birth June 19, 1895
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 44 years)
Address: Danes How, Whitestock, Rusland,
Death of a wifeAnnie Elizabeth Waite
March 10, 1955 (Age 59 years)
Address: Tanners cottage
Probate of Wife May 10, 1955 (Age 59 years)
Death December 11, 1964 (Age 69 years)
Address: Laburnam cottage, Ewen
Probate February 11, 1965 (2 months after death)
Family with Annie Elizabeth Waite - View this family
himself
William Stephen Jackson
Birth: June 19, 1895Ulverston, Lancashire, England
Death: December 11, 1964Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England
wife
daughter
Private
Sydney Wilfred Goulden + Annie Elizabeth Waite - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: May 9, 1914Tintern, Monmouthshire, Wales
15 months
step-son
Wilfred John Goulden
Birth: August 13, 1915 32 28Wilton, Wiltshire, England
Death: March 24, 2003Barnsley, Yorkshire, England
… … + Annie Elizabeth Waite - View this family
wife
step-daughter
Private

Census

1939 England - Census transcript - Stephen W Jackson - Household Danes How, Whitestock, Rusland, Ulverston R.D., Lancashire, England

Schedule SubNum Name Role Sex DOB MC Occupation
38 1 Jackson, Stephen W M 19 Jun 1895 Mar Gardener private service. Heavy work
38 2 Jackson, Annie E F 26 Jan 1887 Mar Unpaid domestic duties
The record for this person is officially closed
Probate of Wife

Probate of Annie Elizabeth Jackson

Granted to William Stephen Jackson gardener husband of Annie Elizabeth Jackson. Effects: £401 3s 2d