Drury Family History

Emily Page

Name
Emily Page
Given names
Emily
Surname
Page
Type
birth name

Emily Barrell

Name
Emily Barrell
Type
married name
MarriageNathan BarrellView this family
May 29, 1882
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Note: witness: George Barrell
Birth of a son
#1
Lewis Frank Barrell
between October 1884 and December 1884
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alice Ellen Barrell
between January 1886 and March 1886
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ethel Eliza Barrell
between October 1888 and December 1888
Birth of a daughter
#4
Kate Elizabeth Barrell
between April 1891 and June 1891
Birth of a son
#5
Arthur Charles Barrell
between April 1893 and June 1893
Birth of a son
#6
Albert Victor Barrell
between January 1897 and March 1897
Census March 31, 1901
Marriage of a childFrederick William WelhamAlice Ellen BarrellView this family
December 21, 1907
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Deathyes

Family with Nathan Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 29, 1882Langham, Essex, England
3 years
son
18 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emily Page. She married Nathan Barrell, son of John Barrell and Sarah Diggens, on May 29, 1882 in Langham, Essex, England. He was born between January 1863 and March 1863 in Lexden, Essex, England.

      Children of Emily Page and Nathan Barrell:

      1. Lewis Frank Barrell (1884)
      2. Alice Ellen Barrell (1886)
      3. Ethel Eliza Barrell (1888)
      4. Kate Elizabeth Barrell (1891)
      5. Arthur Charles Barrell (1893)
      6. Albert Victor Barrell (1897)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Alice Ellen Barrell, daughter of Nathan Barrell and Emily Page, was born between January 1886 and March 1886 in Myland, Essex, England. She married Frederick William Welham on December 21, 1907 in Langham, Essex, England. He was born in 1885.

Marriage

witness: George Barrell

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Nathan Barrell - Household Water Lane, Bures Hamlet, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Nathan Barrell Head Mar 38 Fishmonger Own Account At Home Essex, Langham
Emily Barrell Spouse Mar 42 Essex, Ardleigh
Lewis F Barrell Son Unm 16 Coalman Worker Essex, Myland
Ethel E Barrell Daughter Unm 12 Essex, Myland
Kate E Barrell Daughter Unm 10 Essex, Myland
Arthur C Barrell Son Unm 8 Essex, Myland
Albert V Barrell Son Unm 4 Essex, Myland