Drury Family History

Annie Maud MuchmoreAge: 86 years18831969

Name
Annie Maud Muchmore
Given names
Annie Maud
Surname
Muchmore
Type
birth name

Annie Maud Day

Name
Annie Maud Day
Type
married name
Birth between January 1883 and March 1883 26 20
Address: The parish church of St George, Hanover Square
Birth of a brotherWilliam Muchmore
1884 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a brotherHerbert Stephen Muchmore
December 8, 1885 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Muchmore
1890 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAmy Muchmore
1893 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterLilian Mary Muchmore
June 1893 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterMay Muchmore
between January 1894 and March 1894 (Age 11 years)
Death of a sisterMay Muchmore
between January 1894 and March 1894 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Muchmore
between July 1895 and September 1895 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sisterMillicent Muchmore
between July 1895 and September 1895 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Henry “Jack” Muchmore
between January 1897 and March 1897 (Age 14 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 18 years)
Address: 39 Wayford St
Birth of a sisterEdith Muchmore
between July 1901 and September 1901 (Age 18 years)
Death of a sisterEdith Muchmore
between October 1901 and December 1901 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a sisterEdith May Muchmore
between October 1902 and December 1902 (Age 19 years)
Death of a sisterEdith May Muchmore
between April 1903 and June 1903 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day
April 4, 1907 (Age 24 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 28 years)
Address: 39 Wayford Rd
Death of a husbandThomas Arthur Day
between October 1924 and December 1924 (Age 41 years)

Death of a brotherHerbert Stephen Muchmore
1952 (Age 69 years)
Death of a motherHarriett Stevens
1952 (Age 69 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Muchmore
1957 (Age 74 years)
Death between July 1969 and September 1969 (Age 86 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
23 months
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
6 months
younger sister
10 months
younger sister
May Muchmore
Birth: between January 1894 and March 1894 37 31Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between January 1894 and March 1894Wandsworth, London, England
21 months
younger brother
Walter Muchmore
Birth: between July 1895 and September 1895 38 32Wandsworth, London, England
Death:
3 months
younger sister
21 months
younger brother
sister
Private
younger sister
Edith Muchmore
Birth: between July 1901 and September 1901 44 38Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between October 1901 and December 1901Wandsworth, London, England
18 months
younger sister
Edith May Muchmore
Birth: between October 1902 and December 1902 45 39Wandsworth, London, England
Death: between April 1903 and June 1903Wandsworth, London, England
sister
Private
Family with Thomas Arthur Day - View this family
husband
herself
son
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Annie Maud Muchmore, daughter of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens, was born between January 1883 and March 1883 in Mayfair, London, England and died between July 1969 and September 1969. She married Thomas Arthur Day, son of William Day and Eliza .

      Children of Annie Maud Muchmore and Thomas Arthur Day:

      1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day (19071988)
      2. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day, fire officer during WW2 (in 1941), son of Thomas Arthur Day and Annie Maud Muchmore, was born on April 4, 1907 in Fulham, London, England and died on December 2, 1988 in Northwood, Middlesex, England at the age of 81. He married Winifred Mabel Barrell, daughter of Golden Barrell and Jane Wright.

      Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day and Winifred Mabel Barrell had 1 child.

    2. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.