Drury Family History

Charlotte JesseAge: 51 years18041855

Name
Charlotte Jesse
Given names
Charlotte
Surname
Jesse
Type
birth name

Charlotte Wright

Name
Charlotte Wright
Type
married name
Birth 1804
MarriageGeorge WrightView this family
February 29, 1832 (Age 28 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a daughterMartha Wright
January 21, 1833 (Age 29 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a daughterCharlotte Wright
October 29, 1834 (Age 30 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a daughterCharlotte Wright
November 9, 1834 (Age 30 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#1
Daniel Wright
1836 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonDaniel Wright
February 14, 1836 (Age 32 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a sonJames Wright
November 25, 1838 (Age 34 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#2
Henry Wright
between January 1841 and March 1841 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonHenry Wright
April 11, 1841 (Age 37 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Census June 6, 1841 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterMatilda Wright
July 2, 1843 (Age 39 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Christening of a daughterMary Joyce Wright
March 8, 1846 (Age 42 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 47 years)
Burial November 30, 1855 (Age 51 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Family with George Wright - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 29, 1832Dinton, Wiltshire, England
11 months
daughter
21 months
daughter
Charlotte Wright
Christening: October 29, 1834 30 30Dinton, Wiltshire, England
Burial: November 9, 1834Dinton, Wiltshire, England
2 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Charlotte Jesse was born in 1804 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England and was buried on November 30, 1855 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England at the age of 51. She married George Wright, son of Henry Wright and Mary Hand, on February 29, 1832 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England. He was baptized on February 10, 1804 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Charlotte Jesse and George Wright:

      1. Martha Wright (1833)
      2. Charlotte Wright (18341834)
      3. Daniel Wright (1836)
      4. James Wright (1838)
      5. Henry Wright (1841)
      6. Matilda Wright (1843)
      7. Mary Joyce Wright (1846)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Daniel Wright, son of George Wright and Charlotte Jesse, was born in 1836 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England. He married Mary A . She was born in 1843 in Grimston, Norfolk, England.

    2. Henry Wright, son of George Wright and Charlotte Jesse, was born between January 1841 and March 1841 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England. He married Elizabeth Smithers between April 1868 and June 1868 in Lambeth, Surrey, England. She was born in 1839 in Epsom, Surrey, England.

      Children of Henry Wright and Elizabeth Smithers:

      1. Emily M Wright (1869)
      2. Alice M Wright (1869)
      3. Charlotte J Wright (1872)
      4. Ada M Wright (1876)
      5. Henry G Wright (1879)
Census

1841 England - Census transcript - Mary Wright - Household Dinton, Wiltshire, England

Name AgeM AgeF Occupation BiC SIF
Mary Wright 75 Y
George Wright 35 Farmer Y
Charlotte Wright 35 Y
Daniel Wright 5 Y
Henry Wright 6m Y
Census

1851 England - Census transcript - George Wright - Household Dinton, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
George Wright Head Mar 47 Ag Lab Wiltshire, Dinton
Charlotte Wright Spouse Mar 47 Wiltshire, Dinton
Daniel Wright Son Unm 15 Apprentice Wiltshire, Dinton
Henry Wright Son Unm 10 Scholar Wiltshire, Dinton
Matilda Wright Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Wiltshire, Dinton
Mary Joyce Wright Daughter Unm 5 Scholar Wiltshire, Dinton