Drury Family History

William James

Name
William James
Given names
William
Surname
James
Type
birth name
Marriage of a childHenry BarrellMary JamesView this family
March 18, 1834
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Marriage of a childEdward SharpMary JamesView this family
November 27, 1842
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Note: labourer
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of William James:

      1. Mary James
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Mary James, daughter of William James. She married 2 times. The first time she married Henry Barrell, son of Henry Barrell and Elizabeth Goddard, on March 18, 1834 in Dedham, Essex, England. He was baptized on January 10, 1813 in Langham, Essex, England and was buried on October 4, 1840 in Langham, Essex, England at the age of 27. The second time she married Edward Sharp, son of Private, on November 27, 1842 in Dedham, Essex, England.

      Children of Mary James and Henry Barrell:

      1. Henry Barrell (1834)
      2. Mary Barrell (1835)
      3. Thomas Barrell (1839)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Henry Barrell, son of Henry Barrell and Mary James, was born in Dedham, Essex, England. He married Eliza Saunders between January 1864 and March 1864 in Colchester, Essex, England. She was born in 1842 in Coggeshall, Essex, England.