Drury Family History

Kezia Suzzanna Hodges1781

Name
Kezia Suzzanna Hodges
Given names
Kezia Suzzanna
Surname
Hodges
Type
birth name

Kezia Suzzanna Wright

Name
Kezia Suzzanna Wright
Type
married name
Birth May 13, 1781
Baptism January 27, 1782 (Age 8 months)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Birth of a sisterAnn Hodges
May 18, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnn Hodges
August 8, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of SS Thomas and Edmund
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann Wright
March 13, 1803 (Age 21 years)
MarriageHenry WrightView this family
April 10, 1803 (Age 21 years)
Address: The parish church of St Martin
Baptism of a daughterAnn Wright
June 19, 1803 (Age 22 years)
Address: Scots Lane Independant Chapel
Baptism of a sonEdward Wright
September 1, 1808 (Age 27 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Note: IGI gives date as 11 Sep 1808
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 69 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with Henry Wright - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 10, 1803Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
-1 months
daughter
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Kezia Suzzanna Hodges, daughter of Charles Hodges and Ann , was born on May 13, 1781 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. She married Henry Wright, son of Henry Wright and Ann Bracher, on April 10, 1803 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. He was baptized on November 8, 1780 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Kezia Suzzanna Hodges and Henry Wright:

      1. Ann Wright (1803)
      2. Edward Wright (1808)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Ann Wright, daughter of Henry Wright and Kezia Suzzanna Hodges, was born on March 13, 1803 in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Ann Wright:

      1. Mary A Wright (1845)
Census

1851 England - Census transcript - Kezia Wright - Household Fisherton Anger, Wiltshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Kezia Wright Head Wid 69 Pauper Wiltshire, Salisbury
Ann Wright Daughter Unm 36 Charwoman Wiltshire, Salisbury
Mary A Wright Granddaughter Unm 6 Scholar Hampshire, Shirley Common