Drury Family History

Emily Hines1869

Name
Emily Hines
Given names
Emily
Surname
Hines
Type
birth name

Emily Barrell

Name
Emily Barrell
Type
married name
Birth 1869 22 22
Birth of a sisterEliza Hines
1874 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Hines
1877 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Hines
1879 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Hines
1881 (Age 12 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 12 years)
Address: Ewen's Farm, Parsonage Lane
Birth of a brotherNathan Hines
1888 (Age 19 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 32 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between October 1866 and December 1866Lexden, Essex, England
3 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
8 years
younger brother
Family with David Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emily Hines, daughter of Nathan Hines and Eliza Smith, was born in 1869 in Dedham, Essex, England. She married David Barrell, son of George Barrell and Sarah Gant.

      Emily Hines and David Barrell had 1 child.

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Nathan Hines - Household Ewen's Farm, Parsonage Lane, Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Nathan Hines Head Mar 34 Ag Lab Essex, Boxted
Eliza Hines Spouse Mar 34 Ag Lab's wife Essex, Langham
Emily Hines Daughter Unm 12 Scholar Essex, Dedham
Eliza Hines Daughter Unm 7 Scholar Essex, Langham
Mary Ann Hines Daughter Unm 4 Scholar Essex, Langham
John Hines Son Unm 2 Essex, Langham
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - David Barrell - Household Langham, Essex, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
David Barrell Head Mar 32 Blacksmith worker Essex, Langham
Emily Barrell Spouse Mar 32 Suffolk, Stratford St Mary