Drury Family History

Louisa Ann BahnAge: 62 years18881950

Name
Louisa Ann Bahn
Given names
Louisa Ann
Surname
Bahn
Type
birth name

Louisa Ann Bull

Name
Louisa Ann Bull
Type
married name
Birth 1888
Birth of a daughter
#1
Joyce Maree Bull
January 2, 1918 (Age 30 years)
Address: Newtown
Baptism of a daughterJoyce Maree Bull
January 10, 1918 (Age 30 years)
Address: St Xaviers
Death 1950 (Age 62 years)
Family with Selwyn Norman Bull - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Joyce Maree Bull
Birth: January 2, 1918 25 30Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 8, 2004Woy Woy, New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Louisa Ann Bahn was born in 1888 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1950 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 62. She married Selwyn Norman Bull.

      Children of Louisa Ann Bahn and Selwyn Norman Bull:

      1. Joyce Maree Bull (19182004)
      2. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Joyce Maree Bull, daughter of Selwyn Norman Bull and Louisa Ann Bahn, was born on January 2, 1918 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia and died on March 8, 2004 in Woy Woy, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 86. She married Ronald Alfred Hughes, son of Alfred Prendergast Hughes and Winifred Mabel Barrell.

      Joyce Maree Bull and Ronald Alfred Hughes had 2 children.

    2. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.