Drury Family History

Margaret Ann Heaford1886

Name
Margaret Ann Heaford
Given names
Margaret Ann
Surname
Heaford
Type
birth name

Margaret Ann Yarwood

Name
Margaret Ann Yarwood
Type
married name
Birth May 27, 1886 47 45
Baptism June 15, 1887 (Age 12 months)
Address: The parish church of St John
Death of a fatherJohn Heaford
about December 1887 (Age 18 months)
Burial of a fatherJohn Heaford
December 21, 1887 (Age 18 months)
Death of a sisterHarriet Heaford
February 10, 1937 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sisterJessie Heaford
between January 1942 and March 1942 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherJohn William Heaford
between January 1949 and March 1949 (Age 62 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 30, 1860Manchester, Lancashire, England
7 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Jessie Heaford
Birth: between July 1870 and September 1870 31 29Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1942 and March 1942Cheshire, England
3 years
elder sister
Eliza Jane Heaford
Birth: between April 1873 and June 1873 33 32Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1873 and June 1873Altrincham, Cheshire, England
16 months
elder brother
12 years
herself
Family with Philip Dudley Yarwood - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Margaret Ann Heaford, daughter of John Heaford and Margaret Carroll, was born on May 27, 1886 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England. She married Philip Dudley Yarwood.

      Margaret Ann Heaford and Philip Dudley Yarwood had 3 children.