Drury Family History

Jessie HeafordAge: 71 years18701942

Name
Jessie Heaford
Given names
Jessie
Surname
Heaford
Type
birth name

Jessie Berry

Name
Jessie Berry
Type
married name
Birth between July 1870 and September 1870 31 29
Note: 30 JUN 1869 ?
Birth of a sisterEliza Jane Heaford
between April 1873 and June 1873 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterEliza Jane Heaford
between April 1873 and June 1873 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterEliza Jane Heaford
June 9, 1873 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn William Heaford
July 26, 1874 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohn William Heaford
August 26, 1874 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St John
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 10 years)
Address: 8 Royle St
Birth of a sisterMargaret Ann Heaford
May 27, 1886 (Age 15 years)
Baptism of a sisterMargaret Ann Heaford
June 15, 1887 (Age 16 years)
Address: The parish church of St John
Death of a fatherJohn Heaford
about December 1887 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a fatherJohn Heaford
December 21, 1887 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Berry
1892 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Samuel Berry
between October 1894 and December 1894 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Minnie Berry
1897 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gertrude Berry
1898 (Age 27 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 30 years)
Address: Brook Lane
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 40 years)
Address: Posey Row, Brook Lane
Death of a husbandSamuel Berry
between October 1923 and December 1923 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterHarriet Heaford
February 10, 1937 (Age 66 years)
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 69 years)
Address: 1 Posy Row, Brook Lane
Death between January 1942 and March 1942 (Age 71 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 30, 1860Manchester, Lancashire, England
7 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Jessie Heaford
Birth: between July 1870 and September 1870 31 29Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1942 and March 1942Cheshire, England
3 years
younger sister
Eliza Jane Heaford
Birth: between April 1873 and June 1873 33 32Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1873 and June 1873Altrincham, Cheshire, England
16 months
younger brother
12 years
younger sister
Family with Samuel Berry - View this family
husband
Samuel Berry
Birth: between January 1868 and March 1868 25 22Timperley, Cheshire, England
Death: between October 1923 and December 1923Bucklow, Cheshire, England
herself
Jessie Heaford
Birth: between July 1870 and September 1870 31 29Altrincham, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1942 and March 1942Cheshire, England
son
3 years
son
Samuel Berry
Birth: between October 1894 and December 1894 26 24Timperley, Cheshire, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
Minnie Berry
Birth: 1897 29 26Timperley, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1953 and June 1953Bucklow, Cheshire, England
2 years
daughter
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Jessie Heaford, daughter of John Heaford and Margaret Carroll, was born between July 1870 and September 1870 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England and died between January 1942 and March 1942 in Cheshire, England. She married Samuel Berry, son of William Berry and Eliza J Martin.

      Children of Jessie Heaford and Samuel Berry:

      1. William Henry Berry (1892)
      2. Samuel Berry (1894)
      3. Minnie Berry (18971953)
      4. Gertrude Berry (1898)
      5. Private
      6. Private
      7. Private
      8. Private
      9. Private
      10. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Henry Berry, son of Samuel Berry and Jessie Heaford, was born in 1892 in Timperley, Cheshire, England.

      William Henry Berry had 2 children.

    2. Minnie Berry, daughter of Samuel Berry and Jessie Heaford, was born in 1897 in Timperley, Cheshire, England and died between April 1953 and June 1953 in Bucklow, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Minnie Berry:

      1. Kenneth J Chorlton (19291929)
      2. Private
    3. Gertrude Berry, daughter of Samuel Berry and Jessie Heaford, was born in 1898 in Timperley, Cheshire, England.

    4. The details of this family are private.
    5. The details of this family are private.
    6. The details of this family are private.
    7. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Birth

30 JUN 1869 ?

Census

1881 England - Census transcript - John Heaford - Household 8 Royle St, Altrincham, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
John Heaford Head Mar 41 Cabinet Maker Cheshire, Seacombe
Margaret Heaford Spouse Mar 40 Lancashire, Greater Manchester
Harriet Heaford Daughter Unm 13 Cheshire, Altrincham
Jessie Heaford Daughter Unm 11 Cheshire, Altrincham
John William Heaford Son Unm 6 Cheshire, Altrincham
Mary Curley Lodger Wid 40 Charwoman Ireland
John Curley Lodger's Son Unm 12 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Mary Curley Lodger's Daughter Unm 11 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
James Curley Lodger's Son Unm 9 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham
Martin Curley Lodger's Son Unm 6 Scholar Cheshire, Altrincham