Drury Family History

Violet Mary AtkinsAge: 83 years19262009

Name
Violet Mary Atkins
Given names
Violet Mary
Surname
Atkins
Type
birth name
Married name
Violet Mary Hughes
Birth January 23, 1926 28
Death of a husbandKelvin Golden Hughes
August 31, 1999 (Age 73 years)
Address: 8 Loretto Gdns
Cause: Metastatic squamous carcinoma
Cremation of a husbandKelvin Golden Hughes
September 9, 1999 (Age 73 years)
Address: Breakspear Crematorium
Death March 12, 2009 (Age 83 years)
Address: Northwick Park Hospital
Cremation March 19, 2009 (7 days after death)
Address: Breakspear Crematorium
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Private
herself
Family with Kelvin Golden Hughes - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Violet Mary Atkins, daughter of Thomas W J Atkins and Private, was born on January 23, 1926 in Wandsworth, London, England and died on March 12, 2009 in Harrow, Middlesex, England at the age of 83. She married Kelvin Golden Hughes, son of Alfred Prendergast Hughes and Winifred Mabel Barrell.

      Violet Mary Atkins and Kelvin Golden Hughes had 2 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Media objectKelvin & Violet (Vicky) HughesKelvin & Violet (Vicky) Hughes
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 509 × 528 pixels
File size: 46 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: no