Drury Family History

Agnes GregoryAge: 70 years18951965

Name
Agnes Gregory
Given names
Agnes
Surname
Gregory
Type
birth name

Agnes Drury

Name
Agnes Drury
Type
married name
Birth about 1895
Birth of a son
#1
Stanley Drury
December 26, 1926 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandJames Drury
between July 1956 and September 1956 (Age 61 years)
Death between July 1965 and September 1965 (Age 70 years)
Family with James Drury - View this family
husband
James Drury
Birth: between April 1892 and June 1892 31 35Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between July 1956 and September 1956Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
herself
Agnes Gregory
Birth: about 1895Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between July 1965 and September 1965Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
daughter
Private
son
Stanley Drury
Birth: December 26, 1926 34 31Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: September 2000Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Agnes Gregory was born about 1895 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between July 1965 and September 1965 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England. She married James Drury, son of Henry Drury and Matilda Maude Harrop.

      Children of Agnes Gregory and James Drury:

      1. Private
      2. Stanley Drury (19262000)
      3. Private
      4. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. The details of this family are private.
    2. Stanley Drury, son of James Drury and Agnes Gregory, was born on December 26, 1926 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died in September 2000 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England at the age of 73.

      Stanley Drury had 2 children.

    3. The details of this family are private.
    4. The details of this family are private.