Drury Family History

Gilbert GreenhalghAge: 76 years18821958

Name
Gilbert Greenhalgh
Given names
Gilbert
Surname
Greenhalgh
Type
birth name
Christening August 20, 1882
Address: The parish church of St Mark
Death of a fatherWilliam Greenhalgh
between October 1895 and December 1895 (Age 13 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 18 years)
Address: 32 Bass St
Death of a wifeAnnie Drury
between April 1950 and June 1950 (Age 67 years)
Death between October 1958 and December 1958 (Age 76 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 7, 1875Disley, Cheshire, England
5 months
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
Harold Greenhalgh
Birth: between July 1876 and September 1876 38 29Stockport, Cheshire, England
Death:
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Gilbert Greenhalgh
Christening: August 20, 1882 44 35Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between October 1958 and December 1958
Father’s family with Hannah Beeley - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1857Heaton Norris, Cheshire, England
4 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
21 months
half-sister
21 months
half-brother
Family with Annie Drury - View this family
himself
Gilbert Greenhalgh
Christening: August 20, 1882 44 35Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between October 1958 and December 1958
wife
Annie Drury
Birth: May 11, 1884 24 27Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: between April 1950 and June 1950Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Gilbert Greenhalgh, son of William Greenhalgh and Jane Hibbert, was baptized on August 20, 1882 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England and died between October 1958 and December 1958. He married Annie Drury, daughter of Henry Drury and Matilda Maude Harrop.

      Gilbert Greenhalgh and Annie Drury had 1 child.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Jane Greenhalgh - Household 32 Bass St, Dukinfield, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Jane Greenhalgh Head Wid 54 Cheshire, Disley
Harry Greenhalgh Son Unm 25 Cotton Spinner worker Cheshire, Disley
Walter Greenhalgh Son Unm 23 Shop Assistant worker Cheshire, Dukinfield
Frank Greenhalgh Son Unm 21 Cotton Spinner worker Cheshire, Dukinfield
Gilbert Greenhalgh Son Unm 18 Apprentice Brass Finisher worker Cheshire, Dukinfield