Drury Family History

Rose Hannah Webb

Name
Rose Hannah Webb
Given names
Rose Hannah
Surname
Webb
Type
birth name

Rose Hannah Barrell

Name
Rose Hannah Barrell
Type
married name
MarriageOren BarrellView this family
between April 1888 and June 1888
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elsie Barrell
between January 1889 and March 1889
Census March 31, 1901
Address: 3 Keens Rd
Death of a husbandOren Barrell
between January 1922 and March 1922
Deathyes

Family with Oren Barrell - View this family
husband
Oren Barrell
Birth: between October 1864 and December 1864 40 37Lexden, Essex, England
Death: between January 1922 and March 1922Croydon, Surrey, England
herself
Marriage: between April 1888 and June 1888Croydon, Surrey, England
1 year
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Rose Hannah Webb. She married Oren Barrell, son of James Barrell and Sarah Rule, between April 1888 and June 1888 in Croydon, Surrey, England. He was born between October 1864 and December 1864 in Lexden, Essex, England and died between January 1922 and March 1922 in Croydon, Surrey, England.

      Children of Rose Hannah Webb and Oren Barrell:

      1. Elsie Barrell (1889)
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Oren Barrell - Household 3 Keens Rd, Croydon, Surrey, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
Oren Barrell Head Mar 36 Gardener domestic worker Essex, Langham
Rose H Barrell Wife Mar 34 Hampshire, Whitchurch
Elsie Barrell Daughter Unm 12 Surrey, Croydon