Drury Family History

Vera Florence Margaret AldusAge: 87 years19262014

Name
Vera Florence Margaret Aldus
Given names
Vera Florence Margaret
Surname
Aldus
Type
birth name

Vera Florence Margaret Harrison

Name
Vera Florence Margaret Harrison
Type
married name

Vera Florence Margaret Chapman

Name
Vera Florence Margaret Chapman
Type
married name
Birth December 8, 1926 37 40
Death of a fatherAlfred Frank Aldus
May 29, 1933 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma Denny
August 10, 1936 (Age 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane Wright
March 10, 1943 (Age 16 years)
Address: 26 Tonsley Rd
Cause: Coronary thrombosis & arterio sclerosis
Note: Registered on 10 Mar 1943
Death of a maternal grandfatherGolden Barrell
February 18, 1949 (Age 22 years)
Address: 26 Tonsley Rd
Death of a motherBeatrice Alice Maud Barrell
December 20, 1965 (Age 39 years)
Address: 40 Egerton St
Cause: Cardiac failure, Arterio sclerosis, Diabetes gangrene of toe
Death of a half-brotherAlfred Victor Aldus
February 26, 1979 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Frank Golden Aldus
September 20, 1991 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterEva Winifred Aldus
May 18, 1994 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherClifford George Aldus
between January 1999 and March 1999 (Age 72 years)
Death August 31, 2014 (Age 87 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
Eva Winifred Aldus
Birth: August 3, 1918 28 32Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
Death: May 18, 1994Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
18 months
elder brother
Arthur Frank Golden Aldus
Birth: January 24, 1920 30 34Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
Death: September 20, 1991Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
19 months
elder brother
Clifford George AldusClifford George Aldus
Birth: August 11, 1921 31 35Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
Death: between January 1999 and March 1999Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England
brother
Private
herself
Father’s family with Annie Emeline Nye - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 25, 1909Wandsworth, London, England
11 months
half-brother
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself

  1. Generation 1
    1. Vera Florence Margaret Aldus, daughter of Alfred Frank Aldus and Beatrice Alice Maud Barrell, was born on December 8, 1926 in Middlesbrough, Yorkshire, England and died on August 31, 2014 at the age of 87.

      Vera Florence Margaret Aldus had 2 children.

  2. Generation 2back to top
    The details of this generation are private.