Drury Family History

Mary SteadAge: 40 years18881928

Name
Mary Stead
Given names
Mary
Surname
Stead
Type
birth name

Mary Palmer

Name
Mary Palmer
Type
married name
Birth about 1888

Religious marriageWilliam Henry PalmerView this family
September 18, 1915 (Age 27 years)
Address: The Parish Church of St John
Note: William was an iron worker from 97 Lodge lane. Mary was a weaver from 35 Lodge lane. Witnesses were George Palmer and Irene Stead
Death between October 1928 and December 1928 (Age 40 years)
Burial December 15, 1928 (Age 40 years)
Address: Dukinfield Cemetery & Crematorium
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with William Henry Palmer - View this family
husband
William Henry Palmer
Birth: August 8, 1888 21 18Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England
Death: December 1944Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
herself
Marriage: September 18, 1915Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
William Henry Palmer + Clara Pearson - View this family
husband
William Henry Palmer
Birth: August 8, 1888 21 18Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England
Death: December 1944Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
husband’s wife
Clara Pearson
Birth: November 26, 1904 40 36Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Death: January 24, 1980Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
step-son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Stead, daughter of Edward Stead and Sarah , was born about 1888 and died between October 1928 and December 1928 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England. She married William Henry Palmer, son of William Palmer and Ann Maria Clarke, on September 18, 1915 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England. He was born on August 8, 1888 in Bilston, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England and died in December 1944 in Macclesfield, Cheshire, England at the age of 56.

Marriage

William was an iron worker from 97 Lodge lane. Mary was a weaver from 35 Lodge lane. Witnesses were George Palmer and Irene Stead