Drury Family History

Joseph Kinder

Name
Joseph Kinder
Given names
Joseph
Surname
Kinder
Type
birth name
MarriageElizabeth GatleyView this family
August 29, 1852
Burial of a wifeElizabeth Gatley
July 27, 1886
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Paul
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Joseph Kinder, son of Private. He married Elizabeth Gatley, daughter of John Gatley and Sarah Wild, on August 29, 1852 in Stockport, Cheshire, England. She was born about 1820 and was buried on July 27, 1886 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England.