Drury Family History

Hannah H 1853

Name
Hannah H
Given names
Hannah H
Type
birth name

Hannah H Kline

Name
Hannah H Kline
Type
married name
Birth July 1853
MarriageWilliam H KlineView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
William Andrew Kline
June 15, 1882 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Alvin H Kline
March 1889 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Harvey Kline
June 1892 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Amanda Kline
January 1894 (Age 40 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sonWilliam Andrew Kline
April 1, 1928 (Age 74 years)
Deathyes

Family with William H Kline - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
7 years
son
3 years
son
20 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hannah H was born in July 1853 in Maryland, USA. She married William H Kline. He was born in July 1852 in Maryland, USA.

      Children of Hannah H and William H Kline:

      1. William Andrew Kline (18821928)
      2. Alvin H Kline (1889)
      3. Harvey Kline (1892)
      4. Amanda Kline (1894)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Andrew Kline, son of William H Kline and Hannah H , was born on June 15, 1882 in Pennsylvania, USA and died on April 1, 1928 in New Castle Co, Delaware, USA at the age of 45. He married Laura Reed Davis.

      Children of William Andrew Kline and Laura Reed Davis:

      1. Mildred Margaret Kline (19132003)
      2. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Mildred Margaret Kline, daughter of William Andrew Kline and Laura Reed Davis, was born on December 18, 1913 in New Castle Co, Delaware, USA and died on December 23, 2003 in Bedford, Texas, USA at the age of 90. She married Joseph Andrew Sharp after 1930. He was born on July 10, 1879 in Pennsylvania, USA and died on August 13, 1947 in New Castle Co, Delaware, USA at the age of 68.

      Children of Mildred Margaret Kline and Joseph Andrew Sharp:

      1. Charles Wesley Sharp (19312002)
      2. Carolyn A Sharp (19331998)
      3. Eugene Francis Sharp (19342007)
    2. The details of this family are private.
Census

1900 United States - Census transcript - Wm Kline - Household Cecil, Maryland, USA

Name Relation Race Sex Month Year Age Cond Marr Chil Chil BP FBP MBP Imm US Nat Occupation Unemp School Read Write Eng Home Mort Farm
Wm H Kline Head M Jul 1852 47 M - - - MD - -
Hannah H Kline wife F Jul 1853 46 M - 4 4 MD - -
William A Kline son M Jun 1882 17 S - - - PA MD MD
Alvin H Kline son M Mar 1889 11 S - - - MD MD MD
Harvey Kline son M Jun 1892 7 S - - - MD MD MD
Amanda Kline daughter F Jan 1894 6 S - - - MD MD MD