Drury Family History

William Knight

Name
William Knight
Given names
William
Surname
Knight
Type
birth name
Marriage of a childStephen DruryEthel KnightView this family
February 2, 1903
Address: The parish church of St James, Millbrook
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of William Knight:

      1. Ethel Knight
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Ethel Knight, daughter of William Knight. She married Stephen Drury, son of John Drury and Sarah Dearden, on February 2, 1903 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England. He was born in 1882 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England and died between July 1957 and September 1957 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England.

      Children of Ethel Knight and Stephen Drury:

      1. Eveline Drury (19041979)
      2. Edith Drury (19061990)
      3. Annie Drury (19081986)
      4. William Drury (19101987)
      5. Stephen Drury (19131922)
      6. Irene Drury (19181982)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Eveline Drury, daughter of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born on August 25, 1904 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between October 1979 and December 1979 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England.

      Children of Eveline Drury:

      1. Stephen Drury Hassall (19231997)
      2. Private
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
      6. Private
      7. Private
      8. Private
    2. Edith Drury, daughter of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born between October 1906 and December 1906 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between July 1990 and September 1990 in Tameside, Greater Manchester, England.

      Edith Drury had 1 child.

    3. Annie Drury, daughter of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born on October 17, 1908 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between October 1986 and December 1986 in Tameside, Greater Manchester, England.

      Annie Drury had 1 child.

    4. William Drury, son of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born on October 25, 1910 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between July 1987 and September 1987 in Tameside, Greater Manchester, England.

      William Drury had 2 children.

    5. Irene Drury, daughter of Stephen Drury and Ethel Knight, was born between January 1918 and March 1918 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England and died between October 1982 and December 1982 in Tameside, Greater Manchester, England.

      Irene Drury had 2 children.