Drury Family History

Doris Emma VeazeyAge: 81 years19222004

Name
Doris Emma Veazey
Given names
Doris Emma
Surname
Veazey
Type
birth name

Doris Emma King

Name
Doris Emma King
Type
married name
Birth December 11, 1922 29 30
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Boulton
between January 1929 and March 1929 (Age 6 years)
Census September 29, 1939 (Age 16 years)
Address: Market Place
Death of a fatherHenry Veazey
about December 1971 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherMaria Boulton
between April 1980 and June 1980 (Age 57 years)
Death of a husbandDavid George V King
between April 2002 and June 2002 (Age 79 years)
Death between January 2004 and March 2004 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Henry Veazey
Birth: between January 1893 and March 1893 20 24Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
Death: about December 1971Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
mother
Maria Boulton
Birth: March 5, 1892 33 29Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1980 and June 1980Stockport, Cheshire, England
Marriage: between October 1913 and December 1913Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
9 years
herself
Doris Emma Veazey
Birth: December 11, 1922 29 30Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
Death: between January 2004 and March 2004Derbyshire, England
Family with David George V King - View this family
husband
herself
Doris Emma Veazey
Birth: December 11, 1922 29 30Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England
Death: between January 2004 and March 2004Derbyshire, England
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Doris Emma Veazey, daughter of Henry Veazey and Maria Boulton, was born on December 11, 1922 in Chapel-en-le-Frith, Derbyshire, England and died between January 2004 and March 2004 in Derbyshire, England. She married David George V King, son of David H King and Prudence Ann Veazey.

      Doris Emma Veazey and David George V King had 3 children.

Census

1939 England - Census transcript -Henry Veazey - Household Market Place , Chapel-en-le-Frith R.D., Derbyshire, England

Schedule SubNum Name Role Sex DOB MC Occupation
291 1 Veazey, Henry F Mar Journeyman butcher
291 2 Veazey, Maria M Mar Unpaid domestic duties
291 3 Veazey, Doris E F Unm Shop assistant Fancy goods Newsagent