Drury Family History

John Henry Swallow

Name
John Henry Swallow
Given names
John Henry
Surname
Swallow
Type
birth name
MarriageBertha DruryView this family
1902
Address: The parish church of St George
Death of a wifeBertha Drury
between January 1936 and March 1936
Deathyes

Family with Bertha Drury - View this family
himself
wife
Bertha Drury
Birth: 1864 35 37Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1936 and March 1936Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
Marriage: 1902Stalybridge, Cheshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. John Henry Swallow. He married Bertha Drury, daughter of Stephen Carter Drury and Ann Higgson, in 1902 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England. She was born in 1864 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England and died between January 1936 and March 1936 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England.