Drury Family History

Elmina CabbinAge: 3 months19041904

Name
Elmina Cabbin
Given names
Elmina
Surname
Cabbin
Type
birth name
Christening August 15, 1904
Address: Christ Church
Burial December 14, 1904 (Age 3 months)
Address: The parish church of St Paul
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Jemima Drury
Birth: between January 1872 and March 1872 26 25Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1947 and June 1947Hyde, Cheshire, England
elder brother
Wilfred Cabbin
Birth: between October 1892 and December 1892 22 20Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death:
2 years
elder brother
Harold Cabbin
Christening: November 11, 1894 24 22Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 13, 1895Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
23 months
elder sister
Ida Cabbin
Birth: between July 1896 and September 1896 26 24Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death:
sister
Private
sister
Private
herself
Elmina Cabbin
Christening: August 15, 1904 34 32Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Burial: December 14, 1904Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
17 months
younger sister
Cecilia Cabbin
Christening: January 19, 1906 36 34Stalybridge, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1906 and June 1906Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
brother
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elmina Cabbin, daughter of Robert Cabbin and Jemima Drury, was baptized on August 15, 1904 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England and was buried on December 14, 1904 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England at the age of 3 months.