Drury Family History

William DruryAge: 7 years18601868

Name
William Drury
Given names
William
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Christening October 28, 1860
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a sisterMary Ann Drury
between October 1860 and December 1860
Birth of a sisterBertha Drury
1864 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterBertha Drury
October 1, 1864 (Age 3 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death between April 1868 and June 1868 (Age 7 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 14, 1845Stockport, Cheshire, England
9 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Mary Ann Drury
Christening: August 27, 1851 23 24Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between October 1860 and December 1860Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
3 years
elder sister
6 years
himself
William Drury
Christening: October 28, 1860 32 33Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1868 and June 1868Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
4 years
younger sister
Bertha Drury
Birth: 1864 35 37Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1936 and March 1936Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. William Drury, son of Stephen Carter Drury and Ann Higgson, was baptized on October 28, 1860 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England and died between April 1868 and June 1868 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England.