Drury Family History

Hannah Drury1856

Name
Hannah Drury
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Drury
Type
birth name
Christening January 27, 1856
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Birth of a brotherWilliam Leigh Drury
1857 (Age 11 months)
Christening of a brotherWilliam Leigh Drury
November 29, 1857 (Age 22 months)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlice Booth
March 18, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Address: Hyde New Rd (now Cheetham Hill Rd)
Cause: Bronchitis with no medical attendant present
Note: Registered 20 Mar 1860
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAlice Booth
March 21, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Address: The Churchyard of the parish church of St John the Evangelist
Christening of a brotherGeorge Harry Drury
March 26, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a brotherGeorge Harry Drury
between July 1860 and September 1860 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Harry Drury
July 20, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Birth of a brotherJohn George Drury
1863 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Leigh Drury
between July 1864 and September 1864 (Age 8 years)
Address: Astley St
Burial of a brotherWilliam Leigh Drury
July 12, 1864 (Age 8 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Christening of a sisterEsther Ann Drury
April 16, 1865 (Age 9 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a sisterEsther Ann Drury
about December 1865 (Age 9 years)
Address: Astley St
Burial of a sisterEsther Ann Drury
December 21, 1865 (Age 9 years)
Address: The graveyard of the parish church of St John the Evangelist
Birth of a brotherJames William Drury
1867 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherJames William Drury
April 21, 1867 (Age 11 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Birth of a sisterSarah Ellen Drury
April 1, 1869 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a sisterSarah Ellen Drury
April 29, 1869 (Age 13 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Birth of a sisterAnnie Leigh Drury
between April 1871 and June 1871 (Age 15 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnnie Leigh Drury
March 30, 1872 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Ellen Drury
between April 1872 and June 1872 (Age 16 years)
Address: Astley St
Burial of a sisterSarah Ellen Drury
June 3, 1872 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Leigh Drury
between January 1875 and March 1875 (Age 18 years)
Death of a fatherHenry Drury
January 16, 1884 (Age 27 years)
Address: 55 Astley St
Burial of a fatherHenry Drury
January 21, 1884 (Age 27 years)
Address: The graveyard of the parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Drury
November 27, 1885 (Age 29 years)
Address: Bark Lane
Cause: Chronic bronchitis & dropsy
Note: Registered on 28 Nov 1885
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohn Drury
December 1, 1885 (Age 29 years)
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Death of a motherEsther Leigh
about April 1902 (Age 46 years)
Address: 51 Astley St
Burial of a motherEsther Leigh
April 24, 1902 (Age 46 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish of St John the Evangelist
Death of a brotherJames William Drury
January 1915 (Age 58 years)
Burial of a brotherJames William Drury
January 27, 1915 (Age 59 years)
Address: The Municipal Cenetery and Crematorium
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 22, 1855Stockport, Cheshire, England
11 months
elder sister
13 months
herself
23 months
younger brother
William Leigh Drury
Birth: 1857 26 25Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1864 and September 1864Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
3 years
younger brother
George Harry Drury
Christening: March 26, 1860 29 28Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between July 1860 and September 1860Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Esther Ann Drury
Christening: April 16, 1865 34 33Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: about December 1865Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Sarah Ellen Drury
Birth: April 1, 1869 38 37Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between April 1872 and June 1872Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
2 years
younger sister
Annie Leigh Drury
Birth: between April 1871 and June 1871 40 39Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
Death: between January 1875 and March 1875Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hannah Drury, daughter of Henry Drury and Esther Leigh, was baptized on January 27, 1856 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England.