Drury Family History

Hilda May PughAge: 70 years18961967

Name
Hilda May Pugh
Given names
Hilda May
Surname
Pugh
Type
birth name

Hilda May Burgess

Name
Hilda May Burgess
Type
married name

Hilda May Price

Name
Hilda May Price
Type
married name
Birth between October 1896 and December 1896
Birth of a daughter
#1
Evelyn Ivy “Eve” Price
January 15, 1930 (Age 33 years)
Death February 3, 1967 (Age 70 years)
Address: 345 Cotterills Lane, Alum Rock
Cause of death: Coronary Occlusion
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Hilda May Pugh
Birth: between October 1896 and December 1896Aston, Warwickshire, England
Death: February 3, 1967Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
son
Private
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
Hilda May Pugh
Birth: between October 1896 and December 1896Aston, Warwickshire, England
Death: February 3, 1967Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hilda May Pugh was born between October 1896 and December 1896 in Aston, Warwickshire, England and died on February 3, 1967 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England.

      Hilda May Pugh had 1 child.

      Children of Hilda May Pugh:

      1. Evelyn Ivy “Eve” Price (19302006)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Evelyn Ivy “Eve” Price, daughter of Private and Hilda May Pugh, was born on January 15, 1930 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England and died on March 12, 2006 in Birmingham, Warwickshire, England at the age of 76. She married Raymond Lane, son of James Stephen Lane and Catherine May Weston.

      Evelyn Ivy “Eve” Price and Raymond Lane had 4 children.

      Children of Evelyn Ivy “Eve” Price:

      1. Susan Linda Price (19501955)
DeathDeath CertificateDeath Certificate
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,024 × 574 pixels
File size: 91 KB
Type: Document