Drury Family History

Caroline Hows1792

Name
Caroline Hows
Given names
Caroline
Surname
Hows
Type
birth name

Caroline Lane

Name
Caroline Lane
Type
married name
Birth 1792
Birth of a son
#1
Henry Warden Lane
1808 (Age 16 years)
MarriageWilliam LaneView this family
July 22, 1813 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James Scott Lane
1814 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Charles Lane
1817 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#4
John Scott Lane
1830 (Age 38 years)

Death of a husbandWilliam Lane
1842 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sonCharles Lane
April 6, 1887 (Age 95 years)
Death of a sonHenry Warden Lane
January 28, 1888 (Age 96 years)
Deathyes

Family with William Lane - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 22, 1813Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
-5 years
son
Henry Warden Lane
Birth: 1808 20 16Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
Death: January 28, 1888Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
7 years
son
4 years
son
Charles Lane
Birth: 1817 29 25Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
Death: April 6, 1887Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England
14 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Caroline Hows was born in 1792 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England. She married William Lane, son of Richard Lane and Sarah Cooper, on July 22, 1813 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England. He was born in 1788 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England and died in 1842 in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire, England at the age of 54.

      Children of Caroline Hows and William Lane:

      1. Henry Warden Lane (18081888)
      2. James Scott Lane (1814)
      3. Charles Lane (18171887)
      4. John Scott Lane (1830)