Drury Family History

Sarah Minnie 1881

Name
Sarah Minnie
Given names
Sarah Minnie
Type
birth name

Sarah Minnie Foster

Name
Sarah Minnie Foster
Type
married name
Birth about 1881
Birth of a son
#1
Percy Foster
April 8, 1905 (Age 24 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 30 years)
Address: 3 Danes Cottages, Danes Road
Marriage of a childPercy FosterViolet Irene “Toods” BarrellView this family
July 16, 1941 (Age 60 years)
Address: The parish church of St Faith
Note: He was a stretcher bearer from 31 Tonsley Rd, Wandsworth. She was from 26 Tonsley Rd, Wandsworth
Death of a sonPercy Foster
November 22, 1993 (Age 112 years)
Address: Bolingbroke Hospital, Wakehurst Road
Cause: Cerebrovascular event [stroke]
Note: Registered on 23 Nov 1993
Cremation of a sonPercy Foster
December 1, 1993 (Age 112 years)
Address: Putney Vale Crematorium
Deathyes

Family with Percy Foster - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Sarah Minnie was born about 1881 in St Mary Cray, Kent, England. She married Percy Foster.

      Children of Sarah Minnie and Percy Foster:

      1. Private
      2. Private
      3. Private
      4. Percy Foster (19051993)
      5. Private
      6. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Percy Foster, son of Percy Foster and Sarah Minnie , was born on April 8, 1905 in Camberwell, London, England and died on November 22, 1993 in Wandsworth, London, England at the age of 88. He married Violet Irene “Toods” Barrell, daughter of Golden Barrell and Jane Wright, on July 16, 1941 in Wandsworth, London, England. She was born on January 23, 1904 in Streatham, London, England and died on January 1, 1982 in Wandsworth, London, England at the age of 77.

      Children of Percy Foster and Violet Irene “Toods” Barrell:

      1. Jennifer Jane Foster (19431946)