Drury Family History

John Hopkins1889

Name
John Hopkins
Given names
John
Surname
Hopkins
Type
birth name
MarriageSelina BusbyView this family
between April 1866 and June 1866
Birth of a daughter
#1
Selina Hopkins
between October 1881 and December 1881
Death between April 1889 and June 1889
Family with Selina Busby - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: between April 1866 and June 1866Witney, Oxfordshire, England
16 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. John Hopkins. He died between April 1889 and June 1889 in Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England. He married Selina Busby between April 1866 and June 1866 in Witney, Oxfordshire, England. She was born between July 1843 and September 1843 in Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England.

      Children of John Hopkins and Selina Busby:

      1. Selina Hopkins (1881)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Selina Hopkins, daughter of John Hopkins and Selina Busby, was born between October 1881 and December 1881 in Stalybridge, Cheshire, England. She married Samuel Taylor, son of William Taylor and Elizabeth Bailey.

      Children of Selina Hopkins and Samuel Taylor:

      1. Willie Alfred Taylor (19011901)
      2. Private
      3. Private
      4. Jeannette Taylor (19061906)
      5. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.