Drury Family History

Richard Josiah John King1845

Name
Richard Josiah John King
Given names
Richard Josiah John
Surname
King
Type
birth name
Baptism November 23, 1845
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Birth of a sisterAgnes Selina King
between July 1847 and September 1847 (Age 19 months)
Census March 30, 1851 (Age 5 years)
Address: Gaston St
Birth of a brotherThomas Eugene King
between October 1852 and December 1852 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherFrederick William King
February 22, 1858 (Age 12 years)
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a brotherAlfred Alwin King
between January 1860 and March 1860 (Age 14 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 15 years)
Address: Bessels Street
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between April 1845 and June 1845Ipswich, Suffolk, England
-3 months
elder brother
23 months
himself
22 months
younger sister
Agnes Selina King
Birth: between July 1847 and September 1847 29 24East Bergholt, Suffolk, England
Death:
6 years
younger brother
Thomas Eugene King
Birth: between October 1852 and December 1852 34 30East Bergholt, Suffolk, England
Death:
5 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother

  1. Generation 1
    1. Richard Josiah John King, son of David Valentine King and Maria Pettitt, was baptized on November 23, 1845 in East Bergholt, Suffolk, England.

Census

1851 England - Census transcript - David King - Household Gaston St, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
David Valentine King Head Mar 32 Tailor Suffolk, Stratford St Mary
Maria King wife Mar 29 Suffolk, Hadleigh
David Valentine King son Unm 7 Scholar at home Suffolk, Hadleigh
Richard Josiah King son Unm 5 Scholar at home Suffolk, East Bergholt
Agnes Selina King daughter Unm 3 Scholar at home Suffolk, East Bergholt
Census

1861 England - Census transcript - David King - Household Bessels Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
David V King Head Mar 44 Tailor Suffolk, Stratford St Mary
Maria King wife Mar 39 Suffolk, Hadleigh
Richard J King son Unm 15 Teacher at National school Suffolk, East Bergholt
Agnes S King daughter Unm 13 Scholar Suffolk, East Bergholt
Thomas E King son Unm 8 Scholar Suffolk, East Bergholt
Frederick W King son Unm 3 Scholar Suffolk, Hadleigh
Alfred A King son Unm 1 Suffolk, Hadleigh