Drury Family History

Christian Uphill

Name
Christian Uphill
Given names
Christian
Surname
Uphill
Type
birth name

Christian Hibberd

Name
Christian Hibberd
Type
married name
Birthyes

MarriageCharles HibberdView this family
November 1, 1790
Address: The Parish Church
Baptism of a sonThomas Hibberd
July 15, 1799
Address: The Parish Church
Baptism of a daughterSarah Hibberd
April 8, 1804
Address: The Parish Church
Marriage of a childThomas HibberdAnn FrancisView this family
December 2, 1822
Death of a sonThomas Hibberd
between April 1867 and June 1867
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Christian Uphill. She married Charles Hibberd on November 1, 1790 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Christian Uphill and Charles Hibberd:

      1. Thomas Hibberd (17991867)
      2. Sarah Hibberd (1804)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Thomas Hibberd, son of Charles Hibberd and Christian Uphill, was baptized on July 15, 1799 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England and died between April 1867 and June 1867 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England. He married Ann Francis on December 2, 1822 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England. She was born in 1798 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Thomas Hibberd and Ann Francis:

      1. Anne Hibberd (1826)
      2. Fanny Hibberd (1830)
      3. Mary Hibberd (1838)
      4. Lot Hibberd (18421910)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Anne Hibberd, daughter of Thomas Hibberd and Ann Francis, was born in 1826 in Barford St Martin, Wiltshire, England. She married Edward Wright, son of James Wright and Jane Jesse, on August 29, 1850 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England. He was baptized on August 24, 1826 in Dinton, Wiltshire, England and died between April 1863 and June 1863 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England.

      Children of Anne Hibberd and Edward Wright:

      1. Arthur Wright (1852)
      2. Francis Edward Wright (18541929)
      3. Sarah Fanny Wright (18561946)
      4. Sidney Wright (1858)
      5. Jane Wright (18591943)
      6. Charles Wright (18611930)
      7. Alexandra Ann Wright (18631924)