Drury Family History

Mary Ann Wardman1864

Name
Mary Ann Wardman
Given names
Mary Ann
Surname
Wardman
Type
birth name

Mary Ann Dowdall

Name
Mary Ann Dowdall
Type
married name
Birth 1864
MarriageGeorge DowdallView this family
between January 1884 and March 1884 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Dowdall
between October 1884 and December 1884 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas Dowdall
between October 1891 and December 1891 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
William Wardman Dowdall
between July 1896 and September 1896 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Harriet May Dowdall
between April 1899 and June 1899 (Age 35 years)
Deathyes

Family with George Dowdall - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between January 1884 and March 1884Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
1 year
daughter
7 years
son
Thomas Dowdall
Birth: between October 1891 and December 1891 36 27Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
5 years
son
William Wardman Dowdall
Birth: between July 1896 and September 1896 41 32Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
3 years
daughter
Harriet May Dowdall
Birth: between April 1899 and June 1899 44 35Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mary Ann Wardman was born in 1864 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England. She married George Dowdall between January 1884 and March 1884 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England. He was born in 1855 in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.

      Children of Mary Ann Wardman and George Dowdall:

      1. Margaret Dowdall (1884)
      2. Thomas Dowdall (1891)
      3. William Wardman Dowdall (1896)
      4. Harriet May Dowdall (1899)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Margaret Dowdall, daughter of George Dowdall and Mary Ann Wardman, was born between October 1884 and December 1884 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England. She married William Cresswell.

      Children of Margaret Dowdall and William Cresswell:

      1. Private
      2. Private
      3. Rose Cresswell (19192009)
      4. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Rose Cresswell, daughter of William Cresswell and Margaret Dowdall, was born on July 14, 1919 in South Shields, Northumberland, England and died on September 13, 2009 at the age of 90.

      Rose Cresswell and Ronald Vernon Bennett had 3 children.