Drury Family History

Margaret Dowdall1884

Name
Margaret Dowdall
Given names
Margaret
Surname
Dowdall
Type
birth name

Margaret Cresswell

Name
Margaret Cresswell
Type
married name
Birth between October 1884 and December 1884 29 20
Birth of a brotherThomas Dowdall
between October 1891 and December 1891 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Wardman Dowdall
between July 1896 and September 1896 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterHarriet May Dowdall
between April 1899 and June 1899 (Age 14 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 16 years)
Address: 2 Spring St
Birth of a daughter
#1
Rose Cresswell
July 14, 1919 (Age 34 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1884 and March 1884Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
1 year
herself
7 years
younger brother
Thomas Dowdall
Birth: between October 1891 and December 1891 36 27Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
5 years
younger brother
William Wardman Dowdall
Birth: between July 1896 and September 1896 41 32Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Harriet May Dowdall
Birth: between April 1899 and June 1899 44 35Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death:
Family with William Cresswell - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Margaret Dowdall, daughter of George Dowdall and Mary Ann Wardman, was born between October 1884 and December 1884 in Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England. She married William Cresswell.

      Children of Margaret Dowdall and William Cresswell:

      1. Private
      2. Private
      3. Rose Cresswell (19192009)
      4. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Rose Cresswell, daughter of William Cresswell and Margaret Dowdall, was born on July 14, 1919 in South Shields, Northumberland, England and died on September 13, 2009 at the age of 90.

      Rose Cresswell and Ronald Vernon Bennett had 3 children.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.