Drury Family History

William Day

Name
William Day
Given names
William
Surname
Day
Type
birth name
MarriageEliza View this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Arthur Day
December 13, 1877
Baptism of a sonThomas Arthur Day
January 20, 1878
Address: The parish church of St John the Evangelist
Note: Living at 8 Pond Court
Death of a sonThomas Arthur Day
between October 1924 and December 1924

Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. William Day. He married Eliza .

      Children of William Day and Eliza :

      1. Thomas Arthur Day (18771924)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Thomas Arthur Day, son of William Day and Eliza , was born on December 13, 1877 in Westminster, London, England and died between October 1924 and December 1924. He married Annie Maud Muchmore, daughter of William Muchmore and Harriett Stevens.

      Children of Thomas Arthur Day and Annie Maud Muchmore:

      1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day (19071988)
      2. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day, fire officer during WW2 (in 1941), son of Thomas Arthur Day and Annie Maud Muchmore, was born on April 4, 1907 in Fulham, London, England and died on December 2, 1988 in Northwood, Middlesex, England at the age of 81. He married Winifred Mabel Barrell, daughter of Golden Barrell and Jane Wright.

      Thomas Arthur “Sandy” Day and Winifred Mabel Barrell had 1 child.

    2. The details of this family are private.