Drury Family History

Lucy Harriett FitzjohnAge: 74 years18701945

Name
Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn
Given names
Lucy Harriett
Surname
Fitzjohn
Type
birth name

Lucy Harriett Barrell

Name
Lucy Harriett Barrell
Type
married name
Baptism November 21, 1870
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 4 months)
Address: Frogmore End, Kings Walden
Birth of a brotherAlfred James Fitzjohn
1874 (Age 3 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Fitzjohn
between April 1880 and June 1880 (Age 9 years)
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 10 years)
Address: Frogmore End, Kings Walden
Census April 5, 1891 (Age 20 years)
Address: Squerryes Lodge, Lodge Lane, Westerham
Note: Lucy is a servant in the household of Mary S Griffith
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 30 years)
Address: 12, High Street
Note: Lucy is Mothers help in the household of Francis H Brigden
Birth of a daughter
#1
Freda Barrell
August 4, 1904 (Age 33 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (Age 40 years)
Address: 4 Rock Cottages Tubs Hill
Death of a husbandParker Barrell
between July 1921 and September 1921 (Age 50 years)
Death between October 1945 and December 1945 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 13, 1852Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England
8 months
elder sister
7 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn
Baptism: November 21, 1870 41 39Kings Walden, Hertfordshire, England
Death: between October 1945 and December 1945Tonbridge, Kent, England
4 years
younger brother
Family with Parker Barrell - View this family
husband
Parker Barrell
Birth: 1874 24 28Langham, Essex, England
Death: between July 1921 and September 1921The City of London, London, England
herself
Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn
Baptism: November 21, 1870 41 39Kings Walden, Hertfordshire, England
Death: between October 1945 and December 1945Tonbridge, Kent, England
daughter
Freda Barrell
Birth: August 4, 1904 30 33Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: between July 1978 and September 1978Canterbury, Kent, England
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn, daughter of George Fitzjohn and Sarah Giles, was baptized on November 21, 1870 in Kings Walden, Hertfordshire, England and died between October 1945 and December 1945 in Tonbridge, Kent, England. She married Parker Barrell, son of Golden Barrell and Eliza Cook.

      Children of Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn and Parker Barrell:

      1. Freda Barrell (19041978)
      2. Private
      3. Private
Census

1871 England - Census transcript - George Fitzjohn - Household Piece: 1369, Folio: 120, Page: 18 Frogmore End, Kings Walden, itchin, Hertfordshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
George Fitzjohn head 42 Hertfordshire, England
Sarah Fitzjohn wife 40 Hertfordshire, England
Sarah Fitzjohn daughter 18 Hertfordshire, England
William Fitzjohn son 13 Hertfordshire, England
Fanny Fitzjohn daughter 9 Hertfordshire, England
Kate Fitzjohn daughter 6 Hertfordshire, England
Lizzie Fitzjohn daughter 3 Hertfordshire, England
Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn daughter 0 Hertfordshire, England
John Giles Lodger 70 Hertfordshire, England
Charles Hale Daur's son 0 Middlesex, England
Census

1881 England - Census transcript - Sarah Giles - Household Piece: 1420, Folio: 97, Page: 2 Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
Sarah Fitzjohn head Wid 49 Straw Plaiter
William Fitzjohn son Unm 23 Ag Lab Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Fanny Fitzjohn daughter Unm 19 Straw Plaiter Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Kate Fitzjohn daughter Unm 16 Scholar Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Lizzie Fitzjohn daughter Unm 13 Scholar Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Lucy Harriett Fitzjohn daughter Unm 10 Scholar Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Alfred James Fitzjohn son Unm 7 Scholar Kings Walden, Hertfordshire
Census

Lucy is a servant in the household of Mary S Griffith

Census

Lucy is Mothers help in the household of Francis H Brigden