Drury Family History

William D Fayle1919

Name
William D Fayle
Given names
William D
Surname
Fayle
Type
birth name
MarriageLottie FutcherView this family
1915
Death 1919
Family with Lottie Futcher - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1915Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia
Private + Lottie Futcher - View this family
wife’s husband
Private
wife
Private + Lottie Futcher - View this family
wife’s husband
Private
wife

  1. Generation 1
    1. William D Fayle. He died in 1919 in Portland, New South Wales, Australia. He married Lottie Futcher, daughter of George Francis Futcher and Alison Wright, in 1915 in Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia. She was born in 1897 in Wallerawang, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1964 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 67.