Drury Family History

Adelaide Ellen Aldus1863

Name
Adelaide Ellen Aldus
Given names
Adelaide Ellen
Surname
Aldus
Type
birth name

Adelaide Ellen Clarke

Name
Adelaide Ellen Clarke
Type
married name
Birth between October 1863 and December 1863 62 42
Birth of a brotherAmos Frederick Aldus
between October 1865 and December 1865 (Age 2 years)
MarriageFrederick William ClarkeView this family
between October 1884 and December 1884 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Aldus
between January 1892 and March 1892 (Age 28 years)
Death of a motherEliza Gooding
between October 1909 and December 1909 (Age 46 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred William Aldus
between October 1923 and December 1923 (Age 60 years)
Death of a brotherArthur William Aldus
between October 1923 and December 1923 (Age 60 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1846 and March 1846Middleton, Suffolk, England
1 year
elder sister
Hannah Aldus
Birth: between October 1846 and December 1846 45 25Middleton, Suffolk, England
Death:
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Alfred William Aldus
Birth: between October 1853 and December 1853 52 32Leiston, Suffolk, England
Death: between October 1923 and December 1923Suffolk, England
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Agnes Aldus
Birth: between October 1861 and December 1861 60 40Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England
Death:
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Frederick William Clarke - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1884 and December 1884Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Adelaide Ellen Aldus, daughter of William Aldus and Eliza Gooding, was born between October 1863 and December 1863 in Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England. She married Frederick William Clarke between October 1884 and December 1884 in Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England.