Drury Family History

Alice Aldus1858

Name
Alice Aldus
Given names
Alice
Surname
Aldus
Type
birth name

Alice Fram

Name
Alice Fram
Type
married name
Birth between July 1858 and September 1858 57 37
Birth of a sisterAgnes Aldus
between October 1861 and December 1861 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAdelaide Ellen Aldus
between October 1863 and December 1863 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherAmos Frederick Aldus
between October 1865 and December 1865 (Age 7 years)
MarriageJohn FramView this family
between October 1879 and December 1879 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Aldus
between January 1892 and March 1892 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherEliza Gooding
between October 1909 and December 1909 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherAlfred William Aldus
between October 1923 and December 1923 (Age 65 years)
Death of a brotherArthur William Aldus
between October 1923 and December 1923 (Age 65 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1846 and March 1846Middleton, Suffolk, England
1 year
elder sister
Hannah Aldus
Birth: between October 1846 and December 1846 45 25Middleton, Suffolk, England
Death:
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Alfred William Aldus
Birth: between October 1853 and December 1853 52 32Leiston, Suffolk, England
Death: between October 1923 and December 1923Suffolk, England
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
Agnes Aldus
Birth: between October 1861 and December 1861 60 40Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England
Death:
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with John Fram - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1879 and December 1879Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alice Aldus, daughter of William Aldus and Eliza Gooding, was born between July 1858 and September 1858 in Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England. She married John Fram between October 1879 and December 1879 in Aldeburgh, Suffolk, England.