Drury Family History

Bessie Clara Heard1889

Name
Bessie Clara Heard
Given names
Bessie Clara
Surname
Heard
Type
birth name

Bessie Clara Barrell

Name
Bessie Clara Barrell
Type
married name
Birth between October 1889 and December 1889
Death of a husbandHerbert James Barrell
between April 1932 and June 1932 (Age 42 years)
Deathyes

Family with Herbert James Barrell - View this family
husband
Herbert James Barrell
Birth: between July 1888 and September 1888 31 30Lee, London, England
Death: between April 1932 and June 1932Exeter, Devon, England
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Bessie Clara Heard was born between October 1889 and December 1889 in Devon, England. She married Herbert James Barrell, son of Charles Byron Barrell and Sophia Harriet Twyman.

      Bessie Clara Heard and Herbert James Barrell had 3 children.