Drury Family History

Lavinia BarrellAge: 78 years18941973

Name
Lavinia Barrell
Given names
Lavinia
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Lavinia Stenning

Name
Lavinia Stenning
Type
married name
Birth November 25, 1894 39 40
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 6 years)
Address: 6 Wilmore Place
Death of a fatherJames Thomas Barrell
between October 1913 and December 1913 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Sidney H G Stenning
between October 1915 and December 1915 (Age 20 years)
Death of a sonSidney H G Stenning
between January 1916 and March 1916 (Age 21 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Jack Stenning
November 4, 1917 (Age 22 years)
Death of a husbandSidney Charles Stenning
between October 1969 and December 1969 (Age 74 years)

Death between January 1973 and March 1973 (Age 78 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1877 and March 1877Lewisham, London, England
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Family with Sidney Charles Stenning - View this family
husband
herself
son
Sidney H G Stenning
Birth: between October 1915 and December 1915 24 20Lewisham, London, England
Death: between January 1916 and March 1916
2 years
son
Jack Stenning
Birth: November 4, 1917 26 22Lewisham, London, England
Death: between October 1980 and December 1980
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lavinia Barrell, daughter of James Thomas Barrell and Sarah Ann Knight, was born on November 25, 1894 in Lewisham, London, England and died between January 1973 and March 1973. She married Sidney Charles Stenning.

      Children of Lavinia Barrell and Sidney Charles Stenning:

      1. Sidney H G Stenning (19151916)
      2. Jack Stenning (19171980)
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jack Stenning, son of Sidney Charles Stenning and Lavinia Barrell, was born on November 4, 1917 in Lewisham, London, England and died between October 1980 and December 1980.

      Jack Stenning had 4 children.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - James Barrell - Household 6 Wilmore Place, Lewisham, London, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
James Barrell Head Mar 46 General Labourer worker Essex, Langham
Sarah A Barrell Spouse Mar 48 London, Blackfriars
Emma R Barrell Daughter Unm 20 Kent, Lewisham
Ethel E Barrell Daughter Unm 12 Kent, Lewisham
Lavinia Barrell Daughter Unm 6 Kent, Lewisham