Drury Family History

Emma Rosanna Barrell1881

Name
Emma Rosanna Barrell
Given names
Emma Rosanna
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Emma Rosanna Sales

Name
Emma Rosanna Sales
Type
married name
Birth March 24, 1881 25 27
Birth of a sisterSarah Ann Barrell
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterEthel Emma Barrell
between July 1888 and September 1888 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Warren Barrell
between April 1891 and June 1891 (Age 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine King
February 13, 1892 (Age 10 years)
Cause: Cardiac Disease, Bronchitis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCatherine King
February 19, 1892 (Age 10 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a brotherCharles Warren Barrell
between July 1892 and September 1892 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a sisterLavinia Barrell
November 25, 1894 (Age 13 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (Age 20 years)
Address: 6 Wilmore Place
MarriageThomas SalesView this family
between July 1905 and September 1905 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJames Thomas Barrell
between October 1913 and December 1913 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sisterLavinia Barrell
between January 1973 and March 1973 (Age 91 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1877 and March 1877Lewisham, London, England
2 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Thomas Sales - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1905 and September 1905Lewisham, London, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma Rosanna Barrell, daughter of James Thomas Barrell and Sarah Ann Knight, was born on March 24, 1881 in Lewisham, London, England. She married Thomas Sales between July 1905 and September 1905 in Lewisham, London, England.

Census

1901 England - Census transcript - James Barrell - Household 6 Wilmore Place, Lewisham, London, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
James Barrell Head Mar 46 General Labourer worker Essex, Langham
Sarah A Barrell Spouse Mar 48 London, Blackfriars
Emma R Barrell Daughter Unm 20 Kent, Lewisham
Ethel E Barrell Daughter Unm 12 Kent, Lewisham
Lavinia Barrell Daughter Unm 6 Kent, Lewisham