Drury Family History

Eliza Catherine Barrell1879

Name
Eliza Catherine Barrell
Given names
Eliza Catherine
Surname
Barrell
Type
birth name

Eliza Catherine Walton

Name
Eliza Catherine Walton
Type
married name
Birth between January 1879 and March 1879 23 25
Birth of a sisterEmma Rosanna Barrell
March 24, 1881 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Ann Barrell
between April 1887 and June 1887 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a sisterEthel Emma Barrell
between July 1888 and September 1888 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Warren Barrell
between April 1891 and June 1891 (Age 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine King
February 13, 1892 (Age 13 years)
Cause: Cardiac Disease, Bronchitis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherCatherine King
February 19, 1892 (Age 13 years)
Address: The churchyard of the parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Death of a brotherCharles Warren Barrell
between July 1892 and September 1892 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a sisterLavinia Barrell
November 25, 1894 (Age 15 years)
MarriageRobert WaltonView this family
between October 1900 and December 1900 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherJames Thomas Barrell
between October 1913 and December 1913 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterLavinia Barrell
between January 1973 and March 1973 (Age 94 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between January 1877 and March 1877Lewisham, London, England
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Robert Walton - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between October 1900 and December 1900Lewisham, London, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Eliza Catherine Barrell, daughter of James Thomas Barrell and Sarah Ann Knight, was born between January 1879 and March 1879 in Lewisham, London, England. She married Robert Walton between October 1900 and December 1900 in Lewisham, London, England. He was born between October 1874 and December 1874 in Lewisham, London, England.