Drury Family History

Emma Powell1854

Name
Emma Powell
Given names
Emma
Surname
Powell
Type
birth name

Emma Barrell

Name
Emma Barrell
Type
married name
Birth between October 1854 and December 1854
MarriageRobert BarrellView this family
between April 1871 and June 1871 (Age 16 years)
Deathyes

Family with Robert Barrell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between April 1871 and June 1871Bethnal Green, London, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma Powell was born between October 1854 and December 1854 in Poplar, London, England. She married Robert Barrell, son of Peter Barrell and Emily Bird, between April 1871 and June 1871 in Bethnal Green, London, England. He was born between January 1852 and March 1852 in Langham, Essex, England.