Drury Family History

Job Trowbridge

Name
Job Trowbridge
Given names
Job
Surname
Trowbridge
Type
birth name
MarriageGrace Singleton LaneView this family
December 16, 1818
Death of a wifeGrace Singleton Lane
between January 1885 and March 1885
Deathyes

Family with Grace Singleton Lane - View this family
himself
wife
Grace Singleton Lane
Birth: 1794Donhead St Mary, Wiltshire, England
Death: between January 1885 and March 1885Croydon, Surrey, England
Marriage: December 16, 1818Wilton, Wiltshire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Job Trowbridge. He married Grace Singleton Lane on December 16, 1818 in Wilton, Wiltshire, England. She was born in 1794 in Donhead St Mary, Wiltshire, England and died between January 1885 and March 1885 in Croydon, Surrey, England.