Drury Family History

Emma Hill

Name
Emma Hill
Given names
Emma
Surname
Hill
Type
birth name

Emma Berry

Name
Emma Berry
Type
married name
MarriageThomas BerryView this family
November 7, 1871
Address: The parish church of St Mary
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maggie Berry
1872
Baptism of a daughterMaggie Berry
July 18, 1872
Address: The parish church of St George
Adoption of a daughterMaggie Berry
after 1881

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Emma Hill. She married Thomas Berry, son of John Berry and Elizabeth , on November 7, 1871 in Bowdon, Cheshire, England. He was born in 1846 in Timperley, Cheshire, England.

      Children of Emma Hill and Thomas Berry:

      1. Maggie Berry (1872)