Drury Family History

Ruth Parker1836

Name
Ruth Parker
Given names
Ruth
Surname
Parker
Type
birth name

Ruth Faulkner

Name
Ruth Faulkner
Type
married name
Birth 1836
MarriageGeorge Frederick FaulknerView this family
between July 1864 and September 1864 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah Bateman Faulkner
between April 1867 and June 1867 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandGeorge Frederick Faulkner
between April 1870 and June 1870 (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childCharles DrurySarah Bateman FaulknerView this family
1890 (Age 54 years)
Address: The parish church of All Saints
Deathyes

Family with George Frederick Faulkner - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: between July 1864 and September 1864Bakewell, Derbyshire, England
3 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ruth Parker was born in 1836 in Middleton, Derbyshire, England. She married George Frederick Faulkner between July 1864 and September 1864 in Bakewell, Derbyshire, England. He was born in 1840 and died between April 1870 and June 1870 in Bakewell, Derbyshire, England.

      Children of Ruth Parker and George Frederick Faulkner:

      1. Sarah Bateman Faulkner (1867)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Sarah Bateman Faulkner, daughter of George Frederick Faulkner and Ruth Parker, was born between April 1867 and June 1867 in Middleton, Derbyshire, England. She married Charles Drury, son of Robert Francis Drury F. Inst P.A. and Sarah Taylor, in 1890 in Youlgreave, Derbyshire, England. He was born in 1862 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died on January 4, 1929 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England at the age of 67.

      Children of Sarah Bateman Faulkner and Charles Drury:

      1. Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury (18911973)
      2. Ida Bateman Drury (1896)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury, daughter of Charles Drury and Sarah Bateman Faulkner, was born in 1891 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England and died in 1973 at the age of 82.

      Sylvia Cheney Hoole Drury had 1 child.

    2. Ida Bateman Drury, daughter of Charles Drury and Sarah Bateman Faulkner, was born in 1896 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.