Drury Family History

Abraham Garwood

Name
Abraham Garwood
Given names
Abraham
Surname
Garwood
Type
birth name
MarriageMary BirdView this family
between October 1846 and December 1846
Birth of a son
#1
William Garwood
1848

Marriage of a childWilliam GarwoodSarah GantView this family
October 2, 1886
Address: The parish church of St Mary the Virgin
Note: witness: is Emma Barrell
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Abraham Garwood. He married Mary Bird, daughter of Mary , between October 1846 and December 1846 in Lexden, Essex, England. She was born in 1821 in Langham, Essex, England.

      Children of Abraham Garwood and Mary Bird:

      1. William Garwood (1848)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. William Garwood, son of Abraham Garwood and Mary Bird, was born in 1848. He married Sarah Gant, daughter of James Gant and Emma , on October 2, 1886 in Langham, Essex, England. She was born in 1843 in Boxted, Essex, England.